DNA - Other Transceivers

Besides the transceiver and cable products described in other sections, Datanet Assets offers a variety of other transceiver products for specific applications or purposes. If for example you are using expensive SFPs and your new equipment has a requirement for QSFP ports, there are converter modules to make sure your SFPs will still work. We also offer 3, 6, or 12Gbps MSA transceivers for your Digital Video Applications. Although sometimes difficult to find, PON (EPON or GPON), X2 or XENPACK transceivers are also available. Even 100Base SFPs are still available through DNA for when you need them.

Form Types

SFP; SFP+; Xenpak; PON

Interface

RJ45; LC Duplex; LC Simplex

Models

Regular, BiDi, CWDM, DWDM

Cable Types

MMF; SMF

Speed

0.1 - 16Gbps

Core Sizes

9μ;  50μ; 62.5μ 

Wavelengths

850 - 1550nm

100m - 160km

Max. Link Lengths

TX Power

-15 - 8 / -6.0 - 0dBm

RX Power

<-11.1 - <-32dBm

Commercial Temperature Range

0 ~ 70°C  (32 to 158°F) 

Yes

DOM Support

Protocol

MSA Compliant; SFF-8472; IEEE 802.3ah-2004

RoHS

Safety Regulation

Available Options

2G/4G/8G/16G/32G FC

10G X2

10G XENPAK

3/6/12G Digital Video 

2.5G GPON

1.25G EPON

100Base SFP

Converter Modules

Compatible For

Alcatel

Allied Telesis

Arista

Aruba

Avago

Avaya

Brocade

Ciena

Cisco

Dell

D-Link

Extreme

Foundry

H3C

HPE

Huawei

IBM

Intel

Juniper

Netgear

Qlogic

Copyright © 2019-2020- Datanet Assets Inc. All Rights Reserved.